Date | Day | Time | Opponent | Location | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06-03-16 | Fri | 4:30 PM | Mandatory Practice | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | |
06-05-16 | Sun | 12:00 PM | NY Crush 18 | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 5-4 |
06-05-16 | Sun | 3:00 PM | NY Crush 18 | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 13-2 |
06-06-16 | Mon | 6:00 PM | Midville Dodgers | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 5-4 |
Joe Graci Memorial Tournament | 6/9-6/12 | Westchester, NY | |||||
06-10-16 | Fri | 6:00 PM | Hudson Riverdogs | Peekskill Stadium | W 2-0 |
06-11-16 | Sat | 9:30 AM | Highlanders | Pace University | L 6-2 |
06-11-16 | Sat | 11:30 AM | Kingston | Pace University | L 7-0 |
________________________________________________ | |||||
06-12-16 | Sun | 10:30 AM | Mandatory Practice | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | |
06-15-16 | Wed | 6:00 PM | Midville Dodgers | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | L 5-1 |
Super 17 Diamond Nation | Flemington, NJ | |||||
06-17-16 | Fri | 4:30 PM | Legends Prospects | Jack Cust Field | W 1-0 |
06-18-16 | Sat | 10:00 AM | Philly Bandits | Diamond Nation #3 | L 9-1 |
06-19-16 | Sun | 8:00 AM | AP Baseball Prospects | Jack Cust Field | W 5-3, Pool Winner |
________________________________________________ | |||||
06-21-16 | Tues | 6:00 PM | NY Crush | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 3-2 |
06-22-16 | Wed | 6:00 PM | Sayo Greys | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | L 4-1 |
06-25-16 | Sat | 12:00 PM | Youth Services | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | T 5-5 |
06-25-16 | Sat | 2:30 PM | Youth Services | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | L 6-3 |
06-27-16 | Mon | 6:00 PM | Midville Dodgers | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | L 2-1 |
06-30-16 | Thur | 4:30 PM | Mandatory Practice | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | |
Baseball Heaven Independence Day Championships |6/30-7/4 | Yaphank, NY | |||||
07-02-16 | Sat | 10:00 AM | Team Steel 2017 | Moriches Complex 3 | L 5-2 |
07-02-16 | Sat | 4:00 PM | Aces | Baseball Heaven-Field 1 | T 2-2 |
07-03-16 | Sun | 2:00 PM | NY Empire | Baseball Heaven #2 - Richard Becher Fld | W 10-6 |
07-03-16 | Sun | 6:00 PM | Atlantic Coast Rays | Medford #1 | T 1-1 |
________________________________________________ | |||||
Bayside Yankees Liberty Tournament | 7/5-7/10 | Queens, NY | |||||
07-06-16 | Wed | 6:00 PM | Swarm | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 3-0 |
07-07-16 | Thur | 6:00 PM | Midville Dodgers | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 8-4 |
07-08-16 | Fri | 6:00 PM | NY Empire | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 6-0 |
07-09-16 | Sat | 10:00 AM - Semi-Finals | Long Island Padres | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 3-0 |
07-09-16 | Sat | 2:00 PM - Championship | Midville Dodgers | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 3-0 |
________________________________________________ | |||||
07-13-16 | Wed | 6:00 PM | Midville Dodgers | Juniper Park | W 3-0 |
07-14-16 | Thur | 6:00 PM | NY Gothams | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 3-0 |
07-16-16 | Sat | 4:00 PM | NY Crush | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 5-1 |
07-16-16 | Sat | 6:30 PM | NY Crush | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | L 14-2 |
07-17-16 | Sun | 10:00 AM | Midville Dodgers 16U | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 4-3 |
07-17-16 | Sun | 12:30 PM | Midville Dodgers 16U | St. Joseph's School For The Deaf | W 7-0 |
Premier Baseball Junior National Championship | 7/19-7/24 | Joplin, MO | |||||
07-19-16 | Tues | Travel Day & Opening Ceremonies | Itinerary | ||
07-20-16 | Wed | 1:00 PM EDT | Arlington AS | Jaycee Ballpark | W 8-7 |
07-20-16 | Wed | 6:00 PM EDT | Houston C2 Select | Jaycee Ballpark | L 3-0 |
07-21-16 | Thur | 10:30 AM EDT | Arkansas Prospects Menard | Joplin High School | L 4-1 |
07-22-16 | Fri | 5:00 PM | Rawlings Tigers Orange | Mickey Mantle Field | W 10-6 |
07-23-16 | Sat | 9:30 AM | Joplin Bullpen | Pollock Field | W 2-0 |
07-23-16 | Sat | 5:00 PM | 12 Maroon | Pollock Field | W 13-5 |
07-24-16 | Sun | Travel Day | |||
________________________________________________ | |||||
07-27-16 | Wed | 3:30 PM | NJ Cardinals | Brendan Tevlin Fields, Livingston NJ | W 8-5 |
07-27-16 | Wed | 6:00 PM | NJ Cardinals | Brendan Tevlin Fields, Livingston NJ | L 12-10 |
Blue Chip Prospects 18U Wood Bat Tournament | August 1-5 | Flemington, NJ | |||||
08-01-16 | Mon | 10:00 AM | Aces Baseball | JFK Memorial HS, Iselin NJ | W 6-0 |
08-01-16 | Mon | 2:15 PM | Evolution Baseball 17U Showcase | Diamond Nation #3 | W 11-4 |
08-02-16 | Tue | 8:00 AM | East Coast Jays | Colonia HS, Colonia NJ | L 7-1 |
08-03-16 | Wed | 2:15 PM | Syracuse Sports Zone Braves Chiefs | Diamond Nation #5 | W 10-0 (Pool Winner) |
08-04-16 | Thur | 2:15 PM | Gallagher Team Mizzuno Upperclass | Diamond Nation | L 4-2 |
4198total visits,1visits today