Senior Scout Schedule | Summer 2019

DateDayTimeTeamLocationOutcome
6/1/2019SatTBDMandatory Practice St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf
6/2/2019Sun10:00 AM NY Crush St. Joseph’s School for the DeafW 8-4
6/2/2019Sun12:30 PMNY Crush St. Joseph’s School for the DeafW 9-2
6/4/2019Tue6:00 PMNY Team XSt. Joseph’s School for the DeafL 8-0
June 6-9 | Sonny Graci Invitational Westchester | Westchester, NY
6/7/2019Fri8:00 PMShrub Oak Pace UniversityL 6-0
6/8/2019Sat9:00 AMBlue SoxStepinac HSW 10-0
6/8/2019Sat1:00 PMMiddletown Peekskill L 9-1
6/9/2019SunTBDMandatory Practice St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf
________________________________________________
6/11/2019Tue6:00 PM Brooklyn FalconsSt. Joseph’s School for the DeafW 6-0
June 14-16 | Super 17 Invitational Diamond Nation | Flemington, NJ
6/14/2019Fri8:30 PMNorth East Baseball JAXXDiamond Nation Field #1L 8-7
6/15/2019Sat4:30 PMSyracuse Sports Zone AthleticsDiamond Nation Field #4L 3-1
6/16/2019Sun8:00 AMTri State Arsenal NYRailroad FieldL 3-2
________________________________________________
6/18/2019TueRAINED OUTBaseball XSt. Joseph’s School for the Deaf
6/19/2019WedRAINED OUTNew York Nine St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf
June 22-24 | Super East New England College Showcase | Boston, MA
6/22/2019Sat1:00 PMGBG Northest 18uMonan Park UMASS Boston - LowerW 11-1
6/22/2019Sat5:30 PM
Dirt Dawgs NE Showcase Team - AlexMonan Park UMASS Boston - LowerW 13-2
6/23/2019Sun1:00 PM
Northeast Hurricanes Nashua 17U ShowcaseBrandeis UniversityT 0-0
6/23/2019Sun5:30 PMPost 124 - NashuaBrandeis UniversityW 7-1
________________________________________________
6/25/2019Tue6:00 PMLI StormAdelphi UniversityL 4-3
June 28-30 | BY Super Six | The Bronx, NY
6/28/2019Fri3:00 PMNY XSt. Joseph’s School for the DeafW 7-1
6/28/2019Fri6:00 PMNY CrushSt. Joseph’s School for the DeafW 4-3
6/29/2019Sat10:00 AMNY XSt. Joseph’s School for the DeafW 4-3
________________________________________________
July 4-7 | Independence Day Championship Baseball Heaven | Long Island, NY
7/4/2019Thu2:00 PMNY GraysBBH #1 Validage FldL 2-1
7/5/2019Fri8:00 PMNY XBBH #1 Validage FldW 5-2
7/6/2019Sat10:00 AMSB Tides 18UBBH #4 Port Jeff ChryslerW 11-2
7/6/2019Sat2:00 PMLI Titans TheissMoriches #3W 10-1
7/7/2019Sun12:00 PM - PlayoffWrath Baseball BBHL 10-2
________________________________________________
7/10/2019Wed6:00 PMWestchester Baseball AcademySt. Joseph’s School for the DeafW 6-5
7/11/2019ThurRAINED OUTWestchester Baseball AcademySt. Joseph’s School for the Deaf
July 16-21 | Premier Baseball World Series Albuquerque | Albuquerque, NM
7/16/2019TueTravel Day
7/17/2019WedTexas StixL 8-7
7/18/2019Thuc2L 11-2
7/18/2019ThuDallas MustangsL 14-7
7/19/2019FriFt Worth CatsL 4-0
7/20/2019SatNext LevelW 9-2
7/20/2019SatMac EliteL 9-5
7/21/2019SunTravel Day
________________________________________________
7/24/2019Wed6:00 PM Westchester Baseball AcademySt. Joseph’s School for the Deaf
7/26/2019Fri3:00 PM NY NineAmerican Legion Fields, Brooklyn NY
7/26/2019Fri6:00 PM NY NineAmerican Legion Fields, Brooklyn NY
7/27/2019Sat12:00 PM TBDTBD
7/28/2019Sun12:00 PM NY NineSt. Joseph’s School for the Deaf
8/3/2019SatTBDTBDTBD
8/4/2019SunTBDTBDTBD
________________________________________________
August 5-9 | 18U East Coast Championships Diamond Nation | Flemington, NJ
8/5/2019Mon12:15 PMLocked in Expos 2021McKnight FieldW 7-5
8/6/2019Tue12:15 PMOutlaws BaseballMcKnight FieldW 5-2
8/7/2019Wed2:15 PMPhilly Bandits 17UDiamond Nation #5L 8-0
8/8/2019Thu8:00 AMFull Count Prospects 2020 CarolinaDiamond Nation #3L 7-1
________________________________________________

6609total visits,2visits today

Comments are closed.